Sports & Recreation

 - 18 items found in your search
Sports & Recreation

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Andrea J. Buchanan, Miriam Peskowitz El Libro Aventurado para las Chicas (Spanish Edition)
Rayo December 2007 0061562904 / 9780061562907 Hardcover Used - Good 
Good condition. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Baseball Prospectus The Extra Innings: More Baseball Between the Numbers from the Team at Baseball Prospectus
Basic Books April 2012 0465024033 / 9780465024032 Hardcover Used - Good 
Good condition. No dust Jacket. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 11.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Christopher Price The Blueprint: How the New England Patriots Beat the System to Create the Last Great NFL Superpower
Thomas Dunne Books October 2007 0312368380 / 9780312368388 Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 DAVE DRAVECKY, TIM STAFFORD Comeback
Lightning Source Inc October 1992 031052881X / 9780310528814 Trade Paperback Collectible - Good Signed By Author
Signed by author. Pages are unmarked. We ship within 1 business day of order with tracking. 
Price: 13.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Editors of Sports Illustrated Sports Illustrated 50 Years: The Anniversary Book
Sports Illustrated October 2004 1932273492 / 9781932273496 Hardcover Used - Good 
Good condition. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gary Moore Playing with the Enemy: A Baseball Prodigy, a World at War, and a Field of Broken Dreams
Savas Beatie September 2006 1932714243 / 9781932714241 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Very Good Signed By Author
Signed by author. Also has baseball card inside. Very Good condition, pages are clean and tight. We ship within 1 business day of order with tracking. 
Price: 14.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Glenn Stout Fenway 1912: The Birth of a Ballpark, a Championship Season, and Fenway's Remarkable First Year
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt October 2011 0547195621 / 9780547195629 Hardcover Used - Good 
No Dust Jacket otherwise would be classed as very good condition. Pages are clean & unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 12.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John R. Jenchura Golf - A Good Walk & Then Some: A Quintessential History of the Game
Mountain Lion Press October 2010 0977003965 / 9780977003969 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. Gently used copy. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lyle Spatz, Steve Steinberg 1921: The Yankees, the Giants, and the Battle for Baseball Supremacy in New York
Univ of Nebraska Pr April 2010 080322060X / 9780803220607 Hardcover Used - Good 
No Dust Jacket otherwise it would be classed like new condition. Pages are clean & unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 16.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lyman Lyman Reloading and Cast Bullet Guide
Lyman Products Corp January 1994 B000EQ1ZG8 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Good condition. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking number. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Michael Carroll The Concise Encyclopedia of Hockey
Greystone January 2003 155054845X / 9781550548457 Trade Paperback Used - Good 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sierra Bullets Sierra Handgun Reloading Manual (Hardcover, Ring-bound)
Sierra Bullets January 1989 B000KVPMVG Hardcover Used - Good 
Good condition. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking number. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ted Hunt Ben Hogan's Magical Device: The Real Secret to Hogan's Swing Finally Revealed
Skyhorse Publishing May 2009 1602397007 / 9781602397002 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Very good condition. Gently used copy. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 9.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Tiger Woods How I Play Golf
Warner Books October 2001 0446529311 / 9780446529310 Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tom Callahan Around the World in 18 Holes
Doubleday May 1994 038547315X / 9780385473156 Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tom Miranda, Bernie Barringer Corn-Fed Giants: A Step by Step Guide to Locating and Harvesting Whitetails in Farmland
Moving Mountain Publishing June 1993 1885149018 / 9781885149015 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Good condition. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 49.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Will Shortz, The New York Times The New York Times Supersized Book of Sunday Crosswords: 500 Puzzles (New York Times Crossword Puzzles)
St. Martin's Griffin September 2006 031236122X / 9780312361228 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Good condition. Pages are clean & appear unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking. 
Price: 14.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 William N. Smith Marsh Tales
Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub October 1985 0870333380 / 9780870333385 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Very good condition. Gently used copy. Dust Jacket is good with one small tear and some shelf wear. Pages are clean & apperar unmarked. Fast delivery. We ship within 1 business day of order w/tracking #. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

cookie